MICROPROCESSOR APPLICATION BOARD

French translation: carte d\'application à microprocesseur

English term or phrase:MICROPROCESSOR APPLICATION BOARD
French translation:carte d\'application à microprocesseur
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

09:46 May 18, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: MICROPROCESSOR APPLICATION BOARD
TCCB - MICROPROCESSOR APPLICATION BOARD - Converts the attenuated generator feedback AC voltage and current from Analog to Digita
Catherine GEFFRAY
carte d'application à microprocesseur
Explanation:
"Microprocessor Application Board (TCCB)
Instruction Book GEI - 100163
The TCCB contains software transducering algorithms that mathematically manipulate the inputs from the isolation and scaling printed wiring boards. These inputs are analog feedback signals
from the current and voltage transformers, which monitor generator output and line voltage, and from the bridge ac input and dc output voltages and shunt feedbacks."
https://www.scribd.com/doc/211293841/Training-Materials-for-...


Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Carte avec / pour emplacement microprocesseur
HERBET Abel
5carte applicative du microprocesseur
GILOU
4 +1carte d'application à microprocesseur
FX Fraipont
Summary of reference entries provided
Possible explainations for TCCP
Johannes Gleim

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
microprocessor application board
carte d'application à microprocesseur


Explanation:
"Microprocessor Application Board (TCCB)
Instruction Book GEI - 100163
The TCCB contains software transducering algorithms that mathematically manipulate the inputs from the isolation and scaling printed wiring boards. These inputs are analog feedback signals
from the current and voltage transformers, which monitor generator output and line voltage, and from the bridge ac input and dc output voltages and shunt feedbacks."
https://www.scribd.com/doc/211293841/Training-Materials-for-...




FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2043

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim
40 mins
  -> thanks!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
microprocessor application board
carte applicative du microprocesseur


Explanation:
C'était la terminologie pour un fabricant de PCB

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2893

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
microprocessor application board
Carte avec / pour emplacement microprocesseur


Explanation:
Proposé

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: Aussi possible.
4 hrs
  -> Merci




Reference comments


23 hrs
Reference: Possible explainations for TCCP

Reference information:
What does TCCB mean in General?
TCCB Technical Configuration Control Board
TCCB Technical Change Control Board
https://www.abbreviations.com/TCCB

Other significations from https://www.google.de/search?biw=754&bih=505&ei=G7b-Wt2oH4u-...

Message for motor temperature warning (TPTC)
Third-Party Transfer Controller (TPTC) Integration
:
etc.

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 275