current controller

French translation: Commande de courant ou d'intensité

English term or phrase:current controller
French translation:Commande de courant ou d'intensité
Entered by: HERBET Abel

10:40 May 18, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: current controller
a current controller which outputs a control signal ...to control the operation of the dc source power converter..

le problème c'est qu'il ne peut pas s'agir ici d'un "régulateur de courant" parce que ce "current controller" fait lui-même partie d'un "current regulator".

Est-ce qu'on pourrait dire un "asservisseur de courant"?
claude assian
Commande de courant ou d'intensité
Explanation:
Pour ne pas doubler
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Règulateur de courant
HERBET Abel
4Commande de courant ou d'intensité
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commande de courant ou d'intensité


Explanation:
Pour ne pas doubler

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
merci à tous

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Règulateur de courant


Explanation:
Proposé

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-05-18 20:20:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou d'intensité

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 129