business-ready variatio

French translation: une version professionnelle

English term or phrase:business-ready variatio
French translation:une version professionnelle
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

10:31 Jun 7, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: business-ready variatio
A business-ready variation of one of CES 2018’s most talked-about consumer displays, The Wall Professional’s modular design is configurable and customizable.
Catherine GEFFRAY
une version professionnelle
Explanation:
not for consumers, for businesses

"The stylish design of .. will modernize any corporate lobby, museum, gallery or luxury retail space. </v>The Wall Professional is highly reliable and efficient. "
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1une version professionnelle
FX Fraipont
4modèle prêt à l'emploi ou variante prête à l'emploi
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une version professionnelle


Explanation:
not for consumers, for businesses

"The stylish design of .. will modernize any corporate lobby, museum, gallery or luxury retail space. </v>The Wall Professional is highly reliable and efficient. "

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2043

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cyril B.
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business-ready variation
modèle prêt à l'emploi ou variante prête à l'emploi


Explanation:
Dans le présent dossier technique, nous concevons et évaluons un déploiement Microsoft Exchange 2010 de 4000 boîtes aux lettres au sein de la configuration de virtualisation prête à l'emploi (ou BRC de l'anglais Business Ready Configuration) de Dell.
In this white paper, we design and evaluate a 4000 mailbox Exchange 2010 deployment on Dell's Virtualization Business Ready Configuration (BRC).
http://context.reverso.net/übersetzung/franzosisch-englisch/...

At the Whitehorse Chamber of Commerce the following questions are being asked: Are we business ready?
www2.parl.gc.ca
Les membres de la Chambre de commerce de Whitehorse se posent les questions suivantes: sommes-nous prêts à faire des affaires?
www2.parl.gc.ca

Video is ready for business - is your business ready for video?
bell.ca
La vidéo se lance dans les affaires - votre entreprise est-elle prête?
bell.ca
https://www.linguee.com/english-french/search?source=auto&qu...

Descriptif de votre modèle prêt à l'emploi
https://www.netpme.fr/modele/cdi-a-temps-partiel/

Projecteur N (modèle prêt à l'emploi) VIESSMANN 6530
https://www.priceminister.com/offer/buy/418204716/projecteur...

Mur de soutènement NOCH 34856 PROFI plus modèle prêt à l'emploi en mousse rigide, peint N 1 pc(s)
https://www.conrad.com/ce/fr/product/243774/Mur-de-souteneme...

COLLE-ENDUIT POUR JOINTS Variante prête à l’emploi de CE 78 en poudre, cette colle-enduit offre les mêmes performances techniques.
https://www.bigmat.fr/produit/ce-78-pate/

À la demande générale, Guru propose maintenant les hameçons QM1 dans une variante prête à l'emploi.
https://www.jacquet-peche.com/fr/1561-guru

La variante prête à l'emploi. Placée par un professionnel. En tant que spécialiste des briques de parement, nous avons déve- loppé E-Brick pour vous :
https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-06-07 14:51:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In case the device is for "business-only" we can add "professionnel" ou "commercial":

modèle prêt à l'emploi professionnel ou variante prête à l'emploi professionnel
modèle prêt à l'emploi commercial ou variante prête à l'emploi commercial
modèle professionnelle prêt à l'emploi ou variante professionnelle prête à l'emploi
modèle commerciale prêt à l'emploi ou variante commerciale prête à l'emploi
selon le accent

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-06-07 17:00:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Et afin : En peut aussi ajouter "industriel(le)"

modèle prête à l'emploi industriel ou variante prête à l'emploi industriel
modèle industrielle prêt à l'emploi ou variante industrielle prêt à l'emploi

Donc douze variantes à choisir.


Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 275

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: that just means ready-to-use. the actual term is business-ready variation. your suggestion leaves out the word/notion of business
51 mins
  -> I know. The question is surely not "business-only". The asker insisted not on "business" and other peers also disregarded this item. // I added 3 translations of "business" for your convenience. Content?