seamless remote ability

French translation: capacité de gestion à distance continue

English term or phrase:seamless remote ability
French translation:capacité de gestion à distance continue
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

12:01 Jun 7, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: seamless remote ability
An operating system which offers seamless remote ability for both software and hardware, and supports remote management, enabling content teams to update message designs and schedules from any location at any time.
Catherine GEFFRAY
capacité de gestion à distance continue
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutes (2018-06-07 12:36:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un système d'exploitation qui fournit une capacité de gestion à distance continue pour les logiciels et le matérial

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutes (2018-06-07 12:36:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c'st seamless dans le sens d'ininiterrompu
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capacité de gestion à distance continue
GILOU
4 +1offrant des possibilités transparentes de gestion à distance
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offrant des possibilités transparentes de gestion à distance


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2043

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
19 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacité de gestion à distance continue


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutes (2018-06-07 12:36:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un système d'exploitation qui fournit une capacité de gestion à distance continue pour les logiciels et le matérial

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutes (2018-06-07 12:36:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c'st seamless dans le sens d'ininiterrompu

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
2 hrs