Health, healthy

French translation: intégrité, intègre

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Health, healthy
Bonjour,

J'aurais besoin de votre aide pour la compréhension du terme en objet dans le contexte suivant :

This includes both variable signal connectivity as well as any healthy/unhealthy determinations made by the specific I/O pack.
The HEALTHnn output provides an indication of the health of the corresponding variable VARnn.

Merci.
Habib Mahammed
Hungary
French translation:intégrité, intègre
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-06-11 06:52:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Santé, Sain" pourrait marcher aussi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-06-11 06:52:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4état de fonctionnement, fonctionnel
GILOU
4intégrité, intègre
Renvi Yimgna


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health, healthy
intégrité, intègre


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-06-11 06:52:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Santé, Sain" pourrait marcher aussi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-06-11 06:52:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health, healthy
état de fonctionnement, fonctionnel


Explanation:
health = état de fonctionnement ou santé

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2893