Neuron

French translation: neurone

11:54 Jul 17, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Neuron
Bonjour,

Quelle peut bien être la traduction du terme en objet dans ce contexte de dispositif de surveillance:

Neuron Failure
Event Number:
34
Event Classification:
Severe / Fatal Event
Action:
Replace the Monitor Module immediately.
Monitor Module will stop alarming.

Merci.
Habib Mahammed
Hungary
French translation:neurone
Explanation:
On dirait bien que c'est comme en biologie et que cela porte le même nom. Un neurone

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutes (2018-07-17 12:19:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vous pouvez lire le document entier sur la conception du système de surveillance dont le rôle du neurone.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-07-17 13:29:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

À partir de la page 90, on y parle de neurone.
Selected response from:

Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Grading comment
Merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Neuron
HERBET Abel
4neurone
Lorraine Dubuc


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neuron
neurone


Explanation:
On dirait bien que c'est comme en biologie et que cela porte le même nom. Un neurone

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutes (2018-07-17 12:19:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vous pouvez lire le document entier sur la conception du système de surveillance dont le rôle du neurone.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-07-17 13:29:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

À partir de la page 90, on y parle de neurone.

Example sentence(s):
  • Fig. 3.1 Un neurone réalisant une fonction f, possé dant X
  • Dans la première structure, la sortie y du neurone est une fonction non linéaire d’une combinaison linéaire des entrées X

    https://tel.archives-ouvertes.fr/tel-00647456/document
Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Merci.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neuron
Neuron


Explanation:
C'est un drone de Dassault aviation
https://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://...

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 129




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search