KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Capital intensiveness

French translation: (forte) intensité capitalistique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Capital intensiveness
French translation:(forte) intensité capitalistique
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

04:13 Mar 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / semiconductor industry
English term or phrase: Capital intensiveness
Capital intensiveness for the significant investments toward the equipment automation and wafer tracking systems

merci.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
(forte) intensité capitalistique
Explanation:
Per Collins Robert.
Selected response from:

Steven Capsuto
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(forte) intensité capitalistique
Steven Capsuto
4fort coefficient de capital
Robert Morin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capital intensiveness
(forte) intensité capitalistique


Explanation:
Per Collins Robert.

Steven Capsuto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Bishop
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Tom!

agree  Hacene
7 hrs
  -> Merci!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital intensiveness
fort coefficient de capital


Explanation:
la phrase se lirait comme suit => le fort coefficient de capital investi dans l'automatisation ...

Robert Morin
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4