KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

foil switch

French translation: commutateur à feuille

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foil switch
French translation:commutateur à feuille
Entered by: Brigitte Twomey

16:58 Oct 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: foil switch
Technical specification for a wireless system
Brigitte Twomey
Canada
commutateur à feuille
Explanation:
http://www.compona.ch/connectorfinder.cfm?type=detail&idnr=9...
Selected response from:

IsaPro
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2commutateur à feuille
IsaPro
3interrupteur à lame souple (ILS)
Robintech


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commutateur à feuille


Explanation:
http://www.compona.ch/connectorfinder.cfm?type=detail&idnr=9...

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
47 mins
  -> merci

agree  jacrav
50 mins
  -> merci

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interrupteur à lame souple (ILS)


Explanation:
Interrupteur placé dans une ampoule de verre dont le contact est réalisé par le déplacement d'une lame souple attirée par un aimant.

A vérifier selon le contexte.


    Reference: http://alain.canduro.free.fr/glossaire.htm
Robintech
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Ce n'est pas le meme genre d'interrupteur. Merci.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Ce n'est pas le meme genre d'interrupteur. Merci.