KudoZ home » English to French » Energy / Power Generation

the rise of energy up political agenda

French translation: l'importance croissante de la question de l'énergie dans le débat politique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the rise of energy up political agenda
French translation:l'importance croissante de la question de l'énergie dans le débat politique

13:33 Sep 15, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-19 08:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: the rise of energy up political agenda
Context: The change in the profile of nuclear power in many countries during the first decade of the new century was one of the most startling aspects of the rise of energy up political agendas.

Ma traduction :
Entre 2000 et 2010, les revirements en matière d’énergie nucléaire dans de nombreux pays est l’un des aspects les plus surprenants de l'apparition dans l'agenda politique des questions énergétiques.

C'est ce que ça signifie à votre avis ?

merci
freelancecl
France
l'importance croissante de la question de l'énergie dans le débat politique
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Kevin SC
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2l'importance croissante de la question de l'énergie dans le débat politiqueKevin SC
4la progression de la problématique énergétique dans les préoccupations politiques
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'importance croissante de la question de l'énergie dans le débat politique


Explanation:
-

Kevin SC
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
5 hrs
  -> Thanks,Eric

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks, Enrico

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la progression de la problématique énergétique dans les préoccupations politiques


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 444