KudoZ home » English to French » Energy / Power Generation

New loading Results

French translation: nouveaux résultats de charge


15:36 Feb 25, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: New loading Results
New loading Results =(Before retrofit –after retrofit)__________ KW/H
legiscriba
French translation:nouveaux résultats de charge
Explanation:
If this translation relates to electricity.
retrofit: conversion OR (if retrofit wiring): postcâblage domotique.
Selected response from:

Nancie Leduc
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nouveaux résultats de charge
Nancie Leduc
3 +1Nouveaux résultats de capacité
PhilippeStephan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
new loading results
Nouveaux résultats de capacité


Explanation:
In case retrofit = overhaul

PhilippeStephan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xavier Omilanowski: Oui, très probablement Capacité ici
10 hrs

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
new loading results
nouveaux résultats de charge


Explanation:
If this translation relates to electricity.
retrofit: conversion OR (if retrofit wiring): postcâblage domotique.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.linguee.com/english-french/search?source=auto&query=loading+results

    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaireterminologique.com/btml/fra/r_mo...
    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaireterminologique.com/btml/fra/r_mo...
Nancie Leduc
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci