KudoZ home » English to French » Energy / Power Generation

CS Fleet/Portfolio

French translation: parc et portefeuille de services à la clientèle


14:12 Feb 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: CS Fleet/Portfolio
O&M Cost Savings
Total Savings
Power Output
All Years
TOTAL
CS Fleet/Portfolio
USD
Global Customer
berne
French translation:parc et portefeuille de services à la clientèle
Explanation:
Si CS = client/customer services
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2parc et portefeuille de services à la clientèle
JCEC
3flotte - portefeuille
DocteurPC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cs fleet/portfolio
parc et portefeuille de services à la clientèle


Explanation:
Si CS = client/customer services

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: t'es plus vite que moi - ton lien Internet est plus vite que le mien ;-) et de beaucoup ;-((
0 min
  -> Et je n'ai pas encore pris de café !

agree  LILIANA HUTANU
18 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cs fleet/portfolio
flotte - portefeuille


Explanation:
there's 202 CS abbréviations - I can't guess which one(s) apply
fleet normally = flotte, pas comme la flotte, mais comme une flotte, un parc d'équipement


    Reference: http://acronymfinder.com
DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12