KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering: Industrial

post good receipt

French translation: saisir une référence factice pour le matériel livré


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post good receipt
French translation:saisir une référence factice pour le matériel livré
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

09:54 Jan 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: post good receipt
Post goods receipt of a non-valuated dummy-material number to avoid creating redundant accounting documents later if the material is scrapped.

Il s'agit du retour d'appareils endommagés ou présentant un défaut à l'usine d'origine.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
saisir une référence factice pour le matériel livré
Explanation:
à recouper avec votre demande précédente
Selected response from:

Valérie Lapotre
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enregistrer une entrée de marchandisesSophie Borel
3 +1saisir une référence factice pour le matériel livré
Valérie Lapotre


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saisir une référence factice pour le matériel livré


Explanation:
à recouper avec votre demande précédente

Valérie Lapotre
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK: on dirait bien
29 mins
  -> Merci

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enregistrer une entrée de marchandises


Explanation:
dans un glossaire SAP...

Sophie Borel
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French