KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering: Industrial

pull-off chain

French translation: chaîne de transmission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pull-off chain
French translation:chaîne de transmission
Entered by: Miguel Garcia Lopez

09:46 Apr 22, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: pull-off chain
Instructions for roller conveyor with pull-off chains.
Miguel Garcia Lopez
Spain
chaîne de transmission
Explanation:
Je crois que c'est ceci

www.directindustry.fr/cat/transmission-mecanique-actionneur...
Selected response from:

Maria Begona
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chaînes alternées
Anne-Sophie Cardinal
3chaîne de transmissionMaria Begona


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chaîne de transmission


Explanation:
Je crois que c'est ceci

www.directindustry.fr/cat/transmission-mecanique-actionneur...

Maria Begona
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chaînes alternées


Explanation:
Peut-être "chaînes alternées" ?




    Reference: http://www.achats-industriels.com/equipements-industriels/co...
Anne-Sophie Cardinal
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4