KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering: Industrial

fork carrier

French translation: support de fourche


16:48 Feb 9, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / palettes
English term or phrase: fork carrier
The fork carrier is placed in the frame. The fork plate moves upwards and downwards (Z-movement) over 2 guiding rails .
emma2
France
French translation:support de fourche
Explanation:
Voir ici :

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=EP2000010914&DISPLAY=...

Fork carrier

et ici :

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/fr/wo.jsp?IA=EP2000010914&DISPLAY=...

Support de fourche

Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4porte-fourche
RemyUK
3support de fourche
Arnold007
3tablier de fourche
Marie West


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porte-fourche


Explanation:
Voir par exemple ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.euro-jabelmann.de/france/frontladerzubehoer/palet...
RemyUK
Spain
Native speaker of: French

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tablier de fourche


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-09 17:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cascorp.com/web2/downloads.nsf/0/39FB9CE187FECD6D...$FILE/55F-RRL-SEL-70731.pdf

Marie West
Native speaker of: French

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
support de fourche


Explanation:
Voir ici :

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=EP2000010914&DISPLAY=...

Fork carrier

et ici :

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/fr/wo.jsp?IA=EP2000010914&DISPLAY=...

Support de fourche



Arnold007
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102