KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering: Industrial

home sensor

French translation: capteur de positionnement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home sensor
French translation:capteur de positionnement
Entered by: FX Fraipont

08:32 Feb 12, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / palettiseur
English term or phrase: home sensor
A home sensor determines the initial position of the fork plate (Z-movement).
emma2
France
capteur de positionnement
Explanation:
"CAPTEUR DE POSITIONNEMENT LASER FT 80 RLA 500

Idéal pour des applications de positionnement nécessitant la précision. Champ de travail de 250 à 750 mm, principe de triangulation, données sur sortie analogique ou port RS485."
http://www.edgb2b.com/Sensopart_France_SARL-6458-noprofil-10...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capteur "position point de départ"Proelec
3capteur de position d'origine / originale
Arnold007
3capteur de positionnement
FX Fraipont
3Butée de début de course
MICHELS
3capteur de position de début de course
florence metzger


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capteur de position de début de course


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 449

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Butée de début de course


Explanation:
Autre proposition selon contexte

MICHELS
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capteur de positionnement


Explanation:
"CAPTEUR DE POSITIONNEMENT LASER FT 80 RLA 500

Idéal pour des applications de positionnement nécessitant la précision. Champ de travail de 250 à 750 mm, principe de triangulation, données sur sortie analogique ou port RS485."
http://www.edgb2b.com/Sensopart_France_SARL-6458-noprofil-10...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 735

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capteur "position point de départ"


Explanation:
Une autre suggestion....

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 351

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capteur de position d'origine / originale


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102