KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering: Industrial

makes any representation or warranty

French translation: n'émet de représentation ou garantie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:makes any representation or warranty
French translation:n'émet de représentation ou garantie
Entered by: Ghislaine Delorme

04:31 Mar 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / Business Plan
English term or phrase: makes any representation or warranty
While the information provided herein is believed to be accurate and reliable, neither the Company nor any of its advisors, directors, officers, shareholders or employees makes any representation or warranty (express or implied) as to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained in this Business Plan.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
Bien que (nous soyons d'avis que) l'information contenue aux présentes soit juste et
Explanation:
fiable, ni la Société ni aucun de ses conseillers, administrateurs, dirigeants, actionnaires ou employés n'émet de représentation ou de guarantie (expresse ou tacite) sur la justesse ou l'intégralité des renseignements contenus au Plan d'affaires.
Selected response from:

Ghislaine Delorme
Mexico
Grading comment
Merci Tekki et Ghislaine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3.....ne peuvent se porter garants.....de l'exactitude......
tekki
5Bien que (nous soyons d'avis que) l'information contenue aux présentes soit juste et
Ghislaine Delorme


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
.....ne peuvent se porter garants.....de l'exactitude......


Explanation:
une suggestion

tekki
United States
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Genestelle: any translation for representation or is it included?
3 hrs
  -> yes it is included. Thank you.

agree  Christian Fournier
4 hrs
  -> merci

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bien que (nous soyons d'avis que) l'information contenue aux présentes soit juste et


Explanation:
fiable, ni la Société ni aucun de ses conseillers, administrateurs, dirigeants, actionnaires ou employés n'émet de représentation ou de guarantie (expresse ou tacite) sur la justesse ou l'intégralité des renseignements contenus au Plan d'affaires.

Ghislaine Delorme
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Tekki et Ghislaine!