International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering: Industrial

License and Technical Assistance Agreement

French translation: Licence et contrat d'assistance technique


05:54 Mar 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / Business Plan
English term or phrase: License and Technical Assistance Agreement
Summary of the Terms and Condition of the License and Technical Assistance Agreement
Guylaine Ingram
United States
French translation:Licence et contrat d'assistance technique
Explanation:
I hope I could help
Selected response from:

Autobusek
Germany
Grading comment
Oui, mot a mot...
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Licence et contrat d'assistance techniqueAutobusek
4 +1accord de licence et d'assistance technique
Sylvie Pelissier
4convention de licence et d'assistance techniqueLyudmila Rusina


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
license and technical assistance agreement
Licence et contrat d'assistance technique


Explanation:
I hope I could help

Autobusek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Oui, mot a mot...
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Genestelle
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convention de licence et d'assistance technique


Explanation:
.

Lyudmila Rusina
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Ukrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accord de licence et d'assistance technique


Explanation:
contrat

Sylvie Pelissier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMCassini
3 mins