KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

solid fuel cooker

French translation: cuisinière à combustible solide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solid fuel cooker
French translation:cuisinière à combustible solide
Entered by: rodolpheT

07:03 Apr 1, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: solid fuel cooker
il s'agit d'une plaque qui diffuse la chaleur. C'est le mode d'emploi.
"For gas, electric or solid fuel cookers: Place the xxxxxxxxxxx on the cooking surface with the points UP."
Merci d'avance pour votre aide
Sabrina Le Piane
France
cuisinière à combustible solide
Explanation:
Selected response from:

rodolpheT
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5cuisinière à combustible soliderodolpheT
4cuisinière bois/charbon
Anne de Freyman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cuisinière à combustible solide


Explanation:



    Reference: http://kvs-ekodivize.czech-trade.fr/cuisiniere-pour-combusti...
rodolpheT
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: combustibles solides
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  askell
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  C. Mouton
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  socratisv
7 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Roger McKeon
11 hrs
  -> Merci

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuisinière bois/charbon


Explanation:
me semble beaucoup plus courant. Voir Google.fr

Anne de Freyman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7