KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

Health ans Safety man

French translation: responsable sécurité et santé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Health and Safety Man
French translation:responsable sécurité et santé
Entered by: Proelec

22:07 Nov 4, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / roadwork
English term or phrase: Health ans Safety man
Homme qui rappelle les règles de sécurité à chaque début de chantier (ici, il s'agit de travaux routiers).
"It’s really simple. Close the road, slap some new tarmac on it, tell the health & safety people to get stuffed and get the road open as quickly as possible."
Merci !
Axelle531
responsable sécurité et santé
Explanation:
Cf. :
poste responsable securite - Trovit Emploi
Offres d'emploi similaires à "poste responsable securite": santé securité, .... L'entreprise : Grand groupe européen spécialisé en travaux routiers : route, ...
emploi.trovit.com/offres-emploi/poste-responsable-securite - 66k -
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1responsable sécurité et santéProelec
5coordinateur SPS (sécurité, protection de la santé)
swanda
4services techniques (de la Mairie)xxx::::::::::
4responsable de la sécurité et des secours
cenek tomas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health ans safety man
services techniques (de la Mairie)


Explanation:


Chartres: health and safety servicesGoods, Works and Services. 71317200 - Health and safety services ... Direction générale des services techniques-direction de l'aménagement-centre Technique ...


xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
health ans safety man
coordinateur SPS (sécurité, protection de la santé)


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-11-04 22:24:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.mon-immeuble.com/CoordinationSPS.htm
www.tuber.fr/legislation/
emploi.trovit.com/offres-emploi/coordinateur-sps

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health ans safety man
responsable de la sécurité et des secours


Explanation:
...

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
health ans safety man
responsable sécurité et santé


Explanation:
Cf. :
poste responsable securite - Trovit Emploi
Offres d'emploi similaires à "poste responsable securite": santé securité, .... L'entreprise : Grand groupe européen spécialisé en travaux routiers : route, ...
emploi.trovit.com/offres-emploi/poste-responsable-securite - 66k -

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 878
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
10 hrs