KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

BARREL MOUNT SLEEVE

French translation: embase de fixation à manchon


14:34 Feb 11, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: BARREL MOUNT SLEEVE
Bonjour,
Comme précédemment, pas de contexte...
Pour mount sleeve j'ai trouvé manchon de fixation mais je préfère vous consulter...
Merci d'avance!
Sophie
sophie21
French translation:embase de fixation à manchon
Explanation:
une suggestion..

cf http://www.millerfallprotection.com/pdfs/DuraHoist_Brochure....
ref dh5
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3embase de fixation à manchon
florence metzger
3adaptateur tonneau régulier
Marie West


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barrel mount sleeve
adaptateur tonneau régulier


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-11 17:36:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dcis.ca/store/index.php?main_page=product_info&pr...

Marie West
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barrel mount sleeve
embase de fixation à manchon


Explanation:
une suggestion..

cf http://www.millerfallprotection.com/pdfs/DuraHoist_Brochure....
ref dh5

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 968
Grading comment
Merci!