KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

a silicon adding material

French translation: matériau d'ajout de silicium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a silicon adding material
French translation:matériau d'ajout de silicium

14:15 Nov 6, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-09 16:54:23 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / a resin pipe
English term or phrase: a silicon adding material
contexte "wherein a liquefied petroleum gas supply pipe |(34)f for carrying a liquefied petroleum gas and a silicon adding material supply pipe for carrying a silicon adding material containing an organic silicon compound are connected to the combustor."
imeneinstein
Tunisia
matériau d'ajout de silicium
Explanation:
tuyau d’alimentation en combustible à revêtement silicone

injection de silicium dans une chambre de combustion

Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4additif au silicium
HERBET Abel
4matériau d'ajout de silicium
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matériau d'ajout de silicium


Explanation:
tuyau d’alimentation en combustible à revêtement silicone

injection de silicium dans une chambre de combustion



FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1919
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additif au silicium


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 171