KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

command flow

French translation: débit de commande


13:23 Nov 8, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: command flow
A solenoid takes a signal from the controller to actuate the valve or send ***a command flow*** to the hydraulic relay
Solen Fillatre
France
French translation:débit de commande
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4débit-pilote
Christian Fournier
3 +1débit de commande
florence metzger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
débit de commande


Explanation:
une suggestion

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 972
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> merci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
débit-pilote


Explanation:
une autre suggestion...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 149