KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

the same

French translation: indiquant cette condition


10:49 Nov 14, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / a photoelectric detector
English term or phrase: the same
bonjour tout le monde, pouvez-vous m'aider à traduire "the same" dans ce paragraphe :

"a comparison circuit (20) for comparing the voltage (V10) with a prescribed threshold voltage (Vth) by inputting the voltage (V10) outputted from said integrating circuit (10) and for outputting, when the voltage (V10) reaches the threshold voltage (Vth), a saturation signal showing the same;


des explications :

"When the voltage value V reaches the threshold voltage Vth, the comparison circuit 20 outputs a saturation signal Fi showing that the voltage V reaches the threshold voltage Vth."

"wherein when the inputted voltage reaches the threshold voltage, a saturation signal showing this is outputted from the comparison circuit."
imeneinstein
Tunisia
French translation:indiquant cette condition
Explanation:
"the same" dans ce cas veut dire que le signal de saturation indique que la tension a atteint la tension seuil.

peut aussi ce traduire par "cette dernière", ou celle-ci, mais ce n'est pas suffisament précis pour un brevet.
Selected response from:

Bruce Bracken
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2indiquant cette condition
Bruce Bracken
4montrant que ce seuil a été atteint
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indiquant cette condition


Explanation:
"the same" dans ce cas veut dire que le signal de saturation indique que la tension a atteint la tension seuil.

peut aussi ce traduire par "cette dernière", ou celle-ci, mais ce n'est pas suffisament précis pour un brevet.

Example sentence(s):
  • le signal de saturation indiquant que la tension a atteint la tension seuil.
  • le signal de saturation indiquant que cette dernière valeur a été atteinte.
Bruce Bracken
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou cet état
4 mins

agree  xxxGuillaumeT: Comme Gilou.
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montrant que ce seuil a été atteint


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1919