KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

Machinery powered drives

French translation: déplacement motorisé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Machinery powered drives
French translation:déplacement motorisé
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

18:29 Nov 26, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / operation manual
English term or phrase: Machinery powered drives
No fast moving or machinery powered drives are allowed for pushing or towing of the geared trolley
Catherine GEFFRAY
déplacement motorisé
Explanation:
une suggestion..
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3déplacement motorisé
florence metzger
4entraînements mécaniques
HERBET Abel
3déplacements à l'aide d'une machinepecheurt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
machinery powered drives
déplacements à l'aide d'une machine


Explanation:
.

pecheurt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 40

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
machinery powered drives
déplacement motorisé


Explanation:
une suggestion..

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 972
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min
  -> merci

agree  xxxGuillaumeT
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Christian Fournier
16 hrs
  -> merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
machinery powered drives
entraînements mécaniques


Explanation:
Je pense

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 171