dust-collecting deodorization compound screen

French translation: Filtre désodorisant composite collecteur (récupérateur) de poussière

English term or phrase:dust-collecting deodorization compound screen
French translation:Filtre désodorisant composite collecteur (récupérateur) de poussière
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

07:56 Dec 16, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: dust-collecting deodorization compound screen
For an Air Purifier
Dismantle the ***dust-collecting deodorization compound screen***.
When cleaning the ***dust-collecting deodorization compound screen***, put it on newspaper or any other protective object and clean its front cover with a brush nozzle or gap nozzle to remove the dust on the surface.
(Don’t press the ***dust-collecting deodorization compound screen*** with excessive force so to avoid any deformation.
Solen Fillatre
France
Filtre désodorisant composite collecteur (récupérateur) de poussière
Explanation:
ou tamis
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Interface composée désodorisante et depoussierante
HERBET Abel
4Filtre désodorisant composite collecteur (récupérateur) de poussière
GILOU


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Filtre désodorisant composite collecteur (récupérateur) de poussière


Explanation:
ou tamis

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2539
Grading comment
Thanks so much!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Interface composée désodorisante et depoussierante


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 183