anti-creep nozzle

French translation: diffuseur anti-fuite

English term or phrase:anti-creep nozzle
French translation:diffuseur anti-fuite
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

12:34 Dec 19, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: anti-creep nozzle
For an air purifier that works with water and projects vapor

360° rotatable ***anti-creep nozzle*** enables larger area of coverage and ***anti-creep nozzle*** effectively prevents falling off even when overturned, e.g. when the user forgets to take the nozzle off before adding water to the reservoir and the nozzle is overturned.
Fit the nozzle to the opening on the reservoir and snap it in to fit it in place (Fig. 10).
Vapor overflows form the sides of the nozzle.
There is gap between the nozzle and the reservoir.
Solen Fillatre
France
diffuseur anti-fuite
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diffuseur anti-fuite
Marcombes
4anti-dérive
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-dérive


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 183

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diffuseur anti-fuite


Explanation:
Suggestion

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thanks