supply service ports.

French translation: orifices de maintenance pour l\'alimentation

English term or phrase:supply service ports.
French translation:orifices de maintenance pour l\'alimentation
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

11:36 Mar 7, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Générateur de vapeur �
English term or phrase: supply service ports.
The instrumentation air circuit distributes the air coming from the compressed air supply plant to each boiler pneumatically operated valve and the different supply service ports.
Catherine GEFFRAY
orifices de maintenance pour l'alimentation
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutes (2018-03-07 11:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou d'entretien

Ce n'est pas supply ports

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutes (2018-03-07 11:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

service = maintenant, entretien pour permettre de résoudre les pbs d'alimentation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 minutes (2018-03-07 12:30:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou orifices d'accès à l'alimentation
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5orifices de maintenance pour l'alimentation
GILOU
4Prises/points de branchement d'AC
HERBET Abel
4orifices d'alimentation
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orifices d'alimentation


Explanation:
en air comprimé

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1993

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orifices de maintenance pour l'alimentation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutes (2018-03-07 11:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou d'entretien

Ce n'est pas supply ports

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutes (2018-03-07 11:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

service = maintenant, entretien pour permettre de résoudre les pbs d'alimentation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 minutes (2018-03-07 12:30:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou orifices d'accès à l'alimentation

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2539
Grading comment
thks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prises/points de branchement d'AC


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 183