arcade

French translation: galerie

English term or phrase:arcade
French translation:galerie
Entered by: NikkoTh

13:17 Mar 14, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: arcade
PPE in the Arcade
Due to the hazards associated with Blast #1 such as flying shot/sand and with mobile equipment traffic in the arcade certain PPE items are required.
Minimum PPE that is required while in the arcade includes: safety glasses, hard hat, and metatarsal boots.
This PPE is required prior to entering the arcade to punch in or out, to go to the storeroom window, or any other activities in that area.
NikkoTh
galerie
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4galerie
Marielle Akamatsu
4Arcade
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arcade


Explanation:
Sans plus de détails sur cette arcade je laisse à l'identique
Éventuellement passage entrée ouverture ????

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 183

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
galerie


Explanation:
Suggestion

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42