fluff pulp/fluffless

French translation: pâte floconnée/sans flocons

English term or phrase:fluff pulp/fluffless
French translation:pâte floconnée/sans flocons
Entered by: HERBET Abel

08:30 Jun 1, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general) / absorbent article (diaper)
English term or phrase: fluff pulp/fluffless
An existing problem which has been associated with such absorbent cores containing no or little cellulose fibers or fluff pulp is related to the migration, loss and leakage of the absorbent particulate polymer material from the absorbent article during dry and/or wet state.

"Essentially fluffless" as used herein refers to an absorbent article, structure, core, component and/or element containing less than 20% by weight fluff pulp, less than 10% fluff pulp, less than 5% fluff pulp, no fluff pulp, or no more than an immaterial amount of fluff pulp which do not
materially affect the thinness, flexibility or absorbency thereof.
sylem
Tunisia
pâte floconnée/sans flocons
Explanation:
suggéré
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pâte floconnée/sans flocons
HERBET Abel
4pâte défibrée / sans cellulose
Marielle Akamatsu


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pâte défibrée / sans cellulose


Explanation:
Suggestion
cf.
http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=174...
http://www.magicsbaby.eu/
http://www.lefigaro.fr/societes/2010/05/05/04015-20100505ART...

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pâte floconnée/sans flocons


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
merci!