bearing oil delivery

French translation: les conduites d\'alimentation et de retour pour la lubrification des roulements

English term or phrase:bearing oil delivery
French translation:les conduites d\'alimentation et de retour pour la lubrification des roulements
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

07:21 Jul 2, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: bearing oil delivery
To protect bearings and shaft journals against damage from foreign materials in a lubricating oil circuit, and to provide an oil flush procedure to assure that the bearing oil delivery and return piping is clean prior to running the machine
Catherine GEFFRAY
les conduites d'alimentation et de retour pour la lubrification des roulements
Explanation:
bearing oil delivery and return piping
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3les conduites d'alimentation et de retour pour la lubrification des roulements
FX Fraipont
4Pour être sur que les roulements soient alimentés en huile
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
les conduites d'alimentation et de retour pour la lubrification des roulements


Explanation:
bearing oil delivery and return piping

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
1 hr

agree  Claude-André Assian
1 hr

agree  Daryo
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pour être sur que les roulements soient alimentés en huile


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 198