KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering (general)

process connections

French translation: raccords pour le traitement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:process connections
French translation:raccords pour le traitement
Entered by: mchd

16:01 Feb 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: process connections
All manifold process connections, vent connections and drain connections (raccords de ventilation et raccordements de purge) will be piped to bulkhead connectors through the enclosure base.
Process connections for impulse tubing will be 12mm O.D. x 2mm wall thickness

PROCESS CONNECTIONS ??
MERCI
Romaine
France
raccords pour le traitement
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 58 mins (2005-02-13 08:00:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci !
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
ne peut-il pas s'agir de "clarinettes" ?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1raccords pour le traitementmchd
3 +1traitement des connexions
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traitement des connexions


Explanation:
si ça s'applique ici


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Hors contexte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: aucun rapport avec le texte
5 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Hors contexte

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raccords pour le traitement


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 58 mins (2005-02-13 08:00:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci !

mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
ne peut-il pas s'agir de "clarinettes" ?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> merci !