KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering: Industrial

pieces of work

French translation: pièces en cours de travail


13:29 Nov 20, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / four
English term or phrase: pieces of work
"Hazards caused for example by: relative position form, mass and stability (potential energy of the elements), mass and speediness (kinetic energy of the elements), inadequate mechanical force, store of potential energy in elastic elements, liquids or gas under pressure or depression of the parts of the machine or pieces of work"
"Hazard of hurls of parts (of the machine and materials/work pieces)"
Coline Roux
France
French translation:pièces en cours de travail
Explanation:
en opposition aux pièces ou parties de la machine
Selected response from:

rcolin
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pièces en cours de travail
rcolin
3pièces transforméespecheurt


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pièces en cours de travail


Explanation:
en opposition aux pièces ou parties de la machine

rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: oui !
2 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pièces transformées


Explanation:
.

pecheurt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 17