KudoZ home » English to French » Environment & Ecology

make provision for community projects

French translation: rephrase


10:00 Mar 22, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: make provision for community projects
Medway Renaissance’s Social Regeneration Team, working together with colleagues from South East Planning Aid, who have provided training, have engaged with local communities in some areas surrounding the Medway Waterfront sites. The purpose is to ensure that these stakeholders are having their say and also benefiting from what is happening around them.

The Regeneration Framework for Medway and the Project Programme will make provision for community projects within a three-year forward plan. Medway Renaissance will also work alongside SEEDA in the distribution of grants under the devolved single pot (Area Investment Framework).
Krystrad
French translation:rephrase
Explanation:
Les projets communautaires seront pris en compte dans le "Regeneration Framework for Medway" et le "Project Programme" dans le cadre d'un "three-year forward plan"

... des dispositions pour assurer la prise en compte de ... seront prises ...,
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prendre toutes dispositions en vue de la réalisation des projets communautairesPeter LEGUIE
4garantir la prise en compte des projets communautairesxxxEuqinimod
2prendre des dispositions pour les projets communautaires
GILOU
2rephrasehirselina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prendre des dispositions pour les projets communautaires


Explanation:
ou prévoir, anticiper....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 623

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantir la prise en compte des projets communautaires


Explanation:
pourvoir à, assurer

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rephrase


Explanation:
Les projets communautaires seront pris en compte dans le "Regeneration Framework for Medway" et le "Project Programme" dans le cadre d'un "three-year forward plan"

... des dispositions pour assurer la prise en compte de ... seront prises ...,

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prendre toutes dispositions en vue de la réalisation des projets communautaires


Explanation:
Je continue " dans le cadre de la réalisation d'un plan tri-annuel".

Not much more to be said!

Peter LEGUIE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish