KudoZ home » English to French » Environment & Ecology

waste certification

French translation: Certification de traitement des déchets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waste certification
French translation:Certification de traitement des déchets
Entered by: France Mercier

15:56 Sep 15, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: waste certification
Pas vraiment de contexte. Traduction d'un site relatif à l'emploi.
France Mercier
Canada
Certification de traitement des déchets
Explanation:
... éliminer les effluents liquides. (Collecte et traitement des lixiviats par osmose inverse) ... Certification traitement déchets ISO14001 ...
www.pizzorno.com/traitement-dechets-menagers.html - 23k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-09-15 16:12:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Waste Certification Team has the overall responsibility of certifying (identifying) waste that leaves the Pantex Plant for treatment and/or disposal. ...
www.pantex.com/environment/WasteOps6.shtml
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Certification de traitement des déchets
GILOU
2agréation des déchets
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
agréation des déchets


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 585

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Certification de traitement des déchets


Explanation:
... éliminer les effluents liquides. (Collecte et traitement des lixiviats par osmose inverse) ... Certification traitement déchets ISO14001 ...
www.pizzorno.com/traitement-dechets-menagers.html - 23k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-09-15 16:12:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Waste Certification Team has the overall responsibility of certifying (identifying) waste that leaves the Pantex Plant for treatment and/or disposal. ...
www.pantex.com/environment/WasteOps6.shtml

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Merci Gilles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Levine
2 mins

agree  gegor
5 mins