KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

US bank Professional Development and Credit Training Programme

French translation: programme de formation professionnelle bancaire et de prestations de crédit des banques américaines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:US bank Professional Development and Credit Training Programme
French translation:programme de formation professionnelle bancaire et de prestations de crédit des banques américaines
Entered by: bernadette schumer

11:35 May 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: US bank Professional Development and Credit Training Programme
"XXX has completed a one year *** US bank Professional Development and Credit Training Programme *** as well as Insead Fontainebleau’s Advanced Management Programme.
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Le programme de formation professionnel bancaire et de prestation decrédit des banques américaines.
Explanation:
Professional development and training se dit formation en français. Je n'ai pas cru bon de mettre deux expression pour la forme même si la nuance est perdue.
Selected response from:

Maurice Thibaux
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Le programme de formation professionnel bancaire et de prestation decrédit des banques américaines.
Maurice Thibaux
3le Program pour Instruction de Credit et Developpement Professionnel du Bank des Etats-Unis
Magister


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
us bank professional development and credit training programme
le Program pour Instruction de Credit et Developpement Professionnel du Bank des Etats-Unis


Explanation:
Un peu tout long...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2005-05-19 12:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh, excusez-moi: le Programme!

Magister
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
us bank professional development and credit training programme
Le programme de formation professionnel bancaire et de prestation decrédit des banques américaines.


Explanation:
Professional development and training se dit formation en français. Je n'ai pas cru bon de mettre deux expression pour la forme même si la nuance est perdue.

Maurice Thibaux
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !