KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

MR

French translation: Marginal Return - rendement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MR
French translation:Marginal Return - rendement
Entered by: jean-philippe hashold

07:02 Jun 15, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: MR
Je cherche la signification de ces deux lettres MR. Quelqu'un aurait-il une idée ?

Managers need to deliver an MR of at least 0.25 (0.25% of outperformance for each 1% of Tracking Risk) to be considered for an A rating. Managers who deliver yet higher levels of MR against their peers become eligible for AAA or AA ratings.
jean-philippe hashold
Marginal Return - rendement
Explanation:
same meaning
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse rapide !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Market Return - rendement
Michel A.
3see this link...Assimina Vavoula
3Marginal Return - rendement
Michel A.
3SEE LINK BELOW
Muriel Louchart


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mr
SEE LINK BELOW


Explanation:
http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...

HTH


Muriel Louchart
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mr
Market Return - rendement


Explanation:
An educated guess ;-)

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
5 mins
  -> Merci

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mr
Marginal Return - rendement


Explanation:
same meaning

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse rapide !

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mr
see this link...


Explanation:
http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-06-15 07:21:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Memorandum for Record
Management Review

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 38