KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

bonus rounds

French translation: discussions/négociations sur les primes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonus rounds
French translation:discussions/négociations sur les primes
Entered by: Ericsen

08:59 Jun 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bonus rounds
Unfortunately, communication on this issue (= performance management system) stagnated as the year progressed and silence also prevailed after the announcement of the bonus rounds early this year.
Il s'agit d'un article édité par le European Staff Council. Merci
Romaine
France
discussions/négociations sur les primes
Explanation:
une idée, s'il s'agit des "bonus" liés aux rémunérations...
Selected response from:

Ericsen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4discussions/négociations sur les primesEricsen
3après l'annonce de réductions dans les primes
Joëlle Bouille


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
discussions/négociations sur les primes


Explanation:
une idée, s'il s'agit des "bonus" liés aux rémunérations...

Ericsen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnaud d Halluin
4 mins
  -> merci Arnaud

agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> merci Gilles

agree  Karim Oualladi
2 hrs
  -> merci Ikaruss

agree  xxxPFB
2 hrs
  -> merci Philippe

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
after the announcement of the bonus rounds
après l'annonce de réductions dans les primes


Explanation:
une autre possibilité : "rounds" dans le sens d'arrondir, supprimer les derniers chiffres >>> réduire un montant

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151