KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

collections account agreement

French translation: conformément à l'entente du compte de recouvrement


14:42 Jun 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: collections account agreement
we must be furnished with:
Confirmation as to the deal set out above and appropriate arrangements with respect to either the collections account agreement or separating the French payment into a separate account with appropriate revenue splits.

Il s'agit de transactions entre 2 stés dans le domaine cinématographique.

D'avance merci pour votre aide.

Bien cordialement.
Annick Pérocheau
France
French translation:conformément à l'entente du compte de recouvrement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

kerbager
Canada
Grading comment
merci pour votre aide
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conformément à l'entente du compte de recouvrement
kerbager
4entente visant le compte de perceptionIlham Brown
3accord compte clients
Conor McAuley


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformément à l'entente du compte de recouvrement


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
merci pour votre aide

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entente visant le compte de perception


Explanation:
-

Ilham Brown
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Merci pour votre aide

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accord compte clients


Explanation:
collections account = accounts receivable?

This is what GDT says:


1 / 2


Domaine(s) : - accounting
financial accounting


anglais
français

trade accounts receivable
comptes clients n. m. pl.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
accounts receivable


Conor McAuley
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24