KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

corporate and commercial customers

French translation: clientèle entreprise et commerciale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate and commercial customers
French translation:clientèle entreprise et commerciale
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

12:25 Jun 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Brochure
English term or phrase: corporate and commercial customers
C'est un texte qui parle d'une banque qui offre des services à des corporate and commercial customers.
Nathalie Reis
clientèle entreprise et commerciale
Explanation:
clients professionnels et commerciaux

Selected response from:

xxxMurielP
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clientèle entreprise et commercialexxxMurielP
3 +1clients des secteurs de l'entreprise et du commerceAlbert Golub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clientèle entreprise et commerciale


Explanation:
clients professionnels et commerciaux



xxxMurielP
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPFB: Peut-être même: Clientèle d'entreprise...
1 hr
  -> Merci

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clients des secteurs de l'entreprise et du commerce


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.
1 hr