KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Clear set of priorities,

French translation: priorités bien établies /clairement établies/définies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clear set of priorities,
French translation:priorités bien établies /clairement établies/définies
Entered by: DocteurPC

19:45 Dec 13, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Clear set of priorities,
Clear set of priorities, consistently communicated
legiscriba
priorités bien établies /clairement établies/définies
Explanation:
dépendant du reste du contexte
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3priorités bien établies /clairement établies/définies
DocteurPC
4 +1ensemble de priorités clairement définiesGeorges Tocco
4une liste de priorités claire
bohy
4french
PH Translations
4ensemble de priorités très claires - ou clairement établiesMarie-Andrée Roy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clear set of priorities,
priorités bien établies /clairement établies/définies


Explanation:
dépendant du reste du contexte

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georges Tocco: réponse simultanée, Nous pensons sur la même ligne :-)
1 min
  -> merci - quelques secondes, parfois... ça fait toute la différence ;-)

agree  Douchka Lecot
44 mins

agree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clear set of priorities,
ensemble de priorités clairement définies


Explanation:
,,,

Georges Tocco
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques Desnoyers
11 mins
  -> Merci

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clear set of priorities,
french


Explanation:
"Mettre en évidence l'ensemble des priorités qui sont communiquées régulièrement"

PH Translations
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clear set of priorities,
ensemble de priorités très claires - ou clairement établies


Explanation:
les autres suggestions sont très bonnes aussi

Marie-Andrée Roy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clear set of priorities,
une liste de priorités claire


Explanation:
on parle en général de liste, dans ce cas

bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 104




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): xxxdf49f, Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï