KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

donor specific format

French translation: format/présentation spécifique au donateur


11:09 Feb 24, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / proposal development guidelines
English term or phrase: donor specific format
Une caractéristique que les programmes d'une grande organisation doivent contenir:

proposal development guidelines (or donor specific format)

Merci.
Fabrice Brunon
France
French translation:format/présentation spécifique au donateur
Explanation:
donor = donateur ou bailleur de fonds (= celui qui apporte les fonds/ finance le programme)
Selected response from:

Françoise Wirth
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4format/présentation spécifique au donateur
Françoise Wirth
3Formulaire spécifique du doneur?IC --


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Formulaire spécifique du doneur?


Explanation:
More context is required...

IC --
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Huguette Matte: donneur
11 hrs
  -> Oops... typo... Thank you!!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
format/présentation spécifique au donateur


Explanation:
donor = donateur ou bailleur de fonds (= celui qui apporte les fonds/ finance le programme)

Françoise Wirth
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Merci