KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Transfer...

French translation: migration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transfer...
French translation:migration
Entered by: Sylvie Nelson

12:09 Aug 2, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: Transfer...
Transfer of MLIM Private investor Business.
MLIM est le nom de la société. Il s'agit d'une lettre officielle adressée aux investisseurs car cette société a décidé de fusionner avec une autre. Ce que j'aimerais savoir c'est si je dois garder tranfer en FR ou bien fusion. C'est le titre de la lettre. Merci
Caroline Ben Necib
migration
Explanation:
migration d'une partie de son activité. Le broker chez qui je travaillais avait utilisé "migration" pour le transfert de sa clientèle privée...
Selected response from:

Sylvie Nelson
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4migration
Sylvie Nelson
3Transfert
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer...
migration


Explanation:
migration d'une partie de son activité. Le broker chez qui je travaillais avait utilisé "migration" pour le transfert de sa clientèle privée...


Sylvie Nelson
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transfer...
Transfert


Explanation:
"transfert d'activité" est couramment utilisé

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1239




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxdf49f