International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Delinquency score vs failure score

French translation: score de risque de défaut et score de risque de faillite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delinquency score vs failure score
French translation:score de risque de défaut et score de risque de faillite
Entered by: Elena Robert

15:22 Aug 9, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / D&B scores
English term or phrase: Delinquency score vs failure score
Il s'agit des scores D&B. Je n'ai pas de contexte. Juste un tableau intitulé "Risk evaluation".
Merci d'avance.
Elena Robert
France
score de risque de défaut et score de risque de faillite
Explanation:
D&B utilise fréquemment les expressions "risque de défaut" (delinquency) et "risque de faillite"
Selected response from:

xxxTrans-IT Tra
Canada
Grading comment
Merci, votre version me semble la plus proche de ce que j'ai choisi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4score de risque de défaut et score de risque de faillitexxxTrans-IT Tra
2taux/note de créance douteuse et taux/note de défautVincent SOUBRIE


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delinquency score vs failure score
score de risque de défaut et score de risque de faillite


Explanation:
D&B utilise fréquemment les expressions "risque de défaut" (delinquency) et "risque de faillite"


    Reference: http://www.dnb.ca/fr/pdf/usscoreFr.pdf
xxxTrans-IT Tra
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, votre version me semble la plus proche de ce que j'ai choisi.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
delinquency score vs failure score
taux/note de créance douteuse et taux/note de défaut


Explanation:
pour une créance douteuse, il y a encore un espoir. Le défaut/défaillance, c'est vraiment la garantie que la créance ne sera pas recouvrée

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 698