KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

remainder building

French translation: le reste sera perçu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remainder building
French translation:le reste sera perçu
Entered by: Louise Dupont

01:26 Aug 10, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / insurance
English term or phrase: remainder building
Of this, around xxx$m has come on stream with the remainder building through this year and into 2007.

The sentence before states the amount of money coming in from signed deals this year.
Louise Dupont
Canada
le reste sera perçu
Explanation:
ils ont déjà encaissé xxx$m sur les contrats (de vente?) signés en 2005 et doivent percevoir le reste en 2006-2007
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3le reste sera perçu
Stéphanie Soudais
3bâtiment/immeuble résiduel
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bâtiment/immeuble résiduel


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 424

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le reste sera perçu


Explanation:
ils ont déjà encaissé xxx$m sur les contrats (de vente?) signés en 2005 et doivent percevoir le reste en 2006-2007

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1239
Grading comment
Merci!