KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Business year and financial year end

French translation: exercice

12:39 Nov 22, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Business year and financial year end
The Company's business year shall commence on Juy 1st and end on June 30th every year and the financial year end shall be the last day of every business year.

Y a-t-il une différence entre business year et financial year?
Dominique Maréchal
French translation:exercice
Explanation:
vu le texte, ces deux périodes semblent identiques
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4c'est la même chose, voir Termium
Christiane Lalonde
3exercice
Vincent SOUBRIE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business year and financial year end
exercice


Explanation:
vu le texte, ces deux périodes semblent identiques

Vincent SOUBRIE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 698
Grading comment
Merci!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business year and financial year end
c'est la même chose, voir Termium


Explanation:
Termium

Christiane Lalonde
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10