KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

certificate of incorporation

French translation: certificat de constitution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certificate of incorporation
French translation:certificat de constitution
Entered by: olivier dournes

12:22 Mar 19, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: certificate of incorporation
banque par internet
olivier dournes
certificat de constitution
Explanation:
,MASC

DEF - Document délivré par les autorités compétentes auprès desquelles ont été déposés les «status constitutifs» d'une société par actions, et qui a pour effet d'établir la société à compter de la date qui y figure
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificat de constitution
GILOU
4K-bis
Christian Fournier
4certificat d'incorporation
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificat d'incorporation


Explanation:
HTH

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: certificat d'incorporation s À ÉVITER (Termium)
1 min
  -> Oui! C'est pourquoi je me suis empressée de vous donner raison. Merci.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificat de constitution


Explanation:
,MASC

DEF - Document délivré par les autorités compétentes auprès desquelles ont été déposés les «status constitutifs» d'une société par actions, et qui a pour effet d'établir la société à compter de la date qui y figure

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
1 min

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
K-bis


Explanation:
en France, ce document s'appelle le "K-bis", délivré par le Greffe du Tribunal de commerce

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42