International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Equity shareholder's funds

French translation: fonds propres des actionnaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Equity shareholder's funds
French translation:fonds propres des actionnaires
Entered by: Alain Pommet

11:19 Feb 17, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial Statements
English term or phrase: Equity shareholder's funds
Fond d'actions de participation? Merci et bon week end! :-)
xxxEmmanuelleAn
fonds propres des actionnaires
Explanation:

Pas mal d'examples, mais je n'ai pas trouvé de définition catégorique.
Selected response from:

Alain Pommet
Grading comment
Merci et bonne fin de semaine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5part des actionnaires dans le capital social
gabuss
3fonds propres des actionnairesAlain Pommet


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equity shareholder's funds
fonds propres des actionnaires


Explanation:

Pas mal d'examples, mais je n'ai pas trouvé de définition catégorique.


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com/definition/BEI/French
Alain Pommet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci et bonne fin de semaine!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equity shareholder's funds
part des actionnaires dans le capital social


Explanation:
Ma proposition

gabuss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45