KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

target maturity offer

French translation: offre sur des fonds à maturité cible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target maturity offer
French translation:offre sur des fonds à maturité cible
Entered by: alexandre kounde

09:38 Mar 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / asset management
English term or phrase: target maturity offer
In North America, for investment solutions, we are working in two directions:
1) Set up a target maturity offer to address the retirement market
2) Build a strategy to offer solutions to pension funds

"target" est-il l'adjectif de "maturity" ou de "offer" ? merci
Stéphanie Soudais
France
offre sur des fonds à maturité cible
Explanation:
"Vie, Epargne, Retraite

Gestion d'actifs
La collecte nette sur actions et fonds hybrides en particulier a diminué respectivement de 24 % et de 41 %, celle sur obligations à long terme compensant largement celle sur actions, et reflétant la demande persistante pour les fonds de type « lifestyle », les fonds d'allocation d'actifs et les **fonds à maturité cible**.

http://www.axa.com/fr/investisseurs/bourse/panorama/

"Retirement Plan blog: Target maturity funds coming to your 401(k) plan soon

Target maturity funds, on the other hand, are constructed to offer 401(k) participants a fund that matches their retirement date. These funds target the year of retirement and the asset allocations change over the years toward conservative as retirement nears."

http://www.retirementplanblog.com/45367-print.html
Selected response from:

alexandre kounde
Slovenia
Grading comment
Merci Alexandre
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5offre de maturité cibleThalassascorp
2 +1offre sur des fonds à maturité ciblealexandre kounde
3fonds de maturité de cible
Mary-Ann Marque


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fonds de maturité de cible


Explanation:
"target" est l'adjecrif de "maturity"

Mary-Ann Marque
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offre de maturité cible


Explanation:
target qualifie maturity...au vu de la phrase

Thalassascorp
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offre sur des fonds à maturité cible


Explanation:
"Vie, Epargne, Retraite

Gestion d'actifs
La collecte nette sur actions et fonds hybrides en particulier a diminué respectivement de 24 % et de 41 %, celle sur obligations à long terme compensant largement celle sur actions, et reflétant la demande persistante pour les fonds de type « lifestyle », les fonds d'allocation d'actifs et les **fonds à maturité cible**.

http://www.axa.com/fr/investisseurs/bourse/panorama/

"Retirement Plan blog: Target maturity funds coming to your 401(k) plan soon

Target maturity funds, on the other hand, are constructed to offer 401(k) participants a fund that matches their retirement date. These funds target the year of retirement and the asset allocations change over the years toward conservative as retirement nears."

http://www.retirementplanblog.com/45367-print.html

alexandre kounde
Slovenia
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Merci Alexandre

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
46 mins
  -> MErci bien Assimina!