KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Option loan

French translation: emprunt à option


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Option loan
French translation:emprunt à option
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

18:54 Apr 3, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Option loan
The Company decided on the issuing of an option loan.

(extract from the trade register)
sidonie
emprunt à option
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Grading comment
Merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1prêt à taux révisableMarie-Josée Labonté
3emprunt à option
Nina Khmielnitzky


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
option loan
prêt à taux révisable


Explanation:
Signifie que le taux d'intérêt et le montant des versements sont rajustables pendant le terme.

Bon travail!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 minutes (2007-04-03 19:35:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dans le cas des hypothèques (adjustable rate mortgage), voir le site Web suivant :

http://www.fcac-acfc.gc.ca/eng/publications/mortgages/TypesO...

Marie-Josée Labonté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK: ou variable ?
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
option loan
emprunt à option


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • www.termium.com
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci !