KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

FX forwards

French translation: contrats de change à terme


15:52 Jul 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: FX forwards
Visit our Website for more information on:
Global spot rates
Cross rates
FX forwards
Deposit rates
Forward rate agreements
...

J'ai trouvé reports sur devise et contrats de change à terme...
Maryline PEIXOTO
United Kingdom
French translation:contrats de change à terme
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

achab
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contrats de change à terme
achab
3taux de change à termeBusterK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fx forwards
taux de change à terme


Explanation:
-

BusterK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 266

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fx forwards
contrats de change à terme


Explanation:
*

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
18 mins
  -> merci miguel